(Photo by Scott W. Grau/Icon Sportswire via Getty Images)

NCAA basketball conference championship season is here, with plenty of action promising to unfold over the next week.

Iowa locked up a share of the regular-season Big Ten title with Ohio State on Sunday after taking down Michigan at home while NC State won the regular-season ACC crown and will enter the tournament as the No. 1 seed.

Spending the entire season as the No. 1 team in the country, South Carolina easily took the SEC regular-season crown while Stanford took home the Pac-12 title and a majority of the awards that went with it. UConn extended its streak of Big East championships while Baylor has clinched at least a share of the Big 12 title.

With regular-season crowns nearly decided, teams now set their sights on tournament titles. Still to play some regular season games, the Big 12 tournament doesn’t kick off until next week. In the meantime, Just Women’s Sports has the seedings, schedules and television info for each of the major conference tournaments that begin on Wednesday.

*All times ET

SEC

Preliminary games will air across SEC Networks, semifinals will take place on ESPNU while the championship game will air on ESPN 2.

Wed., March 2:

  • No. 12 Texas A&M vs. No. 13 Vanderbilt at 12 p.m.
  • No. 11 Alabama vs. No. 14 Auburn to start 25 minutes after Game 1

Thur., March 3:

  • No. 8 Arkansas vs. No. 9 Missouri at 1 p.m.
  • No. 5 Florida vs. TBD to start 25 minutes after Game 3
  • No. 7 Kentucky vs. No. 10 Mississippi State at 7 p.m.
  • No. 6 Georgia vs. TBD to start 25 minutes after Game 5

Fri., March 4:

  • No. 1 South Carolina vs. TBD at 1 p.m.
  • No. 4 Ole Miss vs. TBD to start 25 minutes after Game 7
  • No. 2 LSU vs. TBD at 7 p.m.
  • No. 3 Tennessee vs. TBD to start 25 minutes after Game 9

Sat., March 5:

  • Semifinals – Game 1 at 5 p.m.
  • Semifinals – Game 2 to start 25 minutes after semifinal Game 1

Sun., March 6:

  • Championship game at 2 p.m.

ACC

Preliminary games will air on the ACC’s Regional Sports Network with each game available on the Bally Sports App but subject to blackout, semifinal games will be aired on ACC Network while the championship game will air on ESPN.

Wednesday, March 2:

  • No. 12 Syracuse vs. No. 13 Clemson at 1 p.m.
  • No. 10 Duke vs. No. 15 Pittsburgh at 3:30 p.m.
  • No. 11 Wake Forest vs. No. 14 Virginia at 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 3:

  • No. 5 Virginia Tech vs TBD at 11 a.m.
  • No. 8 Boston College vs. No. 9 Florida State at 2 p.m.
  • No. 7 Miami vs. TBD at 6 p.m.
  • No. 6 Georgia Tech vs. TBD at 8 p.m.

Friday, March 4:

  • No. 4 UNC vs. TBD at 11 a.m.
  • No. 1 NC State vs. TBD at 2 p.m.
  • No. 2 Louisville vs. TBD at 6 p.m.
  • No. 3 Notre Dame vs TBD at 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 5:

  • Semifinals – Game 1 at 12 p.m.
  • Semifinals – Game 2 at 2:30 p.m.

Sunday, Match 6:

  • Championship game at 12 p.m.

Big Ten

Preliminary and semifinal games will air across Big Ten Networks with the championship game airing on ESPN2.

Wednesday, March. 2:

  • No. 13 Rutgers vs. No. 12 Penn State at 2 p.m.
  • No. 14 Illinois vs. No. 11 Wisconsin at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, March. 3:

  • No. 9 Purdue vs. No. 8 Michigan State at 11:30 a.m.
  • No. 5 Indiana vs. TBD to start 25 minutes after Game 3
  • No. 10 Minnesota vs. No. 7 Northwestern at 6:30 p.m.
  • No. 6 Nebraska vs. TBD to start 25 minutes after Game 5

Friday, March 4:

  • No. 1 Ohio State vs. TBD at 11:30 a.m.
  • No. 4 Maryland vs. TBD to start 25 minutes after Game 7
  • No. 2 Iowa vs. TBD at 6:30 p.m.
  • No. 3 Michigan vs. TBD to start 25 minutes after Game 8

Saturday, March 5:

  • Semifinals – Game 1 at 3:30 p.m.
  • Semifinals – Game 2 at 6 p.m.

Sunday, March 6:

  • Championship game at 4 p.m.

Pac-12

Preliminary and semifinal games will air across Pac-12 Networks with the championship game airing on ESPN2.

Wed., March 2:

  • No. 5 Colorado vs. No. 12 Washington at 3 p.m.
  • No. 8 Oregon State vs. No. 9 Arizona State at 5:30 p.m.
  • No. 7 UCLA vs. No. 10 USC at 9 p.m.
  • No. 6 Utah vs. No. 11 Cal at 11:30 p.m.

Thur., March 3:

  • No. 4 Arizona vs. TBD at 3 p.m.
  • No. 1 Stanford vs. TBD at 5:30 p.m.
  • No. 2 Oregon vs TBD at 9 p.m.
  • No. 3 Washington State at 11:30 p.m.

Fri., March 4:

  • Semifinals – Game 1 at 9 p.m.
  • Semifinals – Game 2 at 11:30 p.m.

Sun., March 6:

  • Championship game at 6 p.m.

Big East

The first three preliminary games will air on BIG EAST digital network and FloSports. Other preliminary games will air on FS1 and FS2. Semifinal and championship games will air on FS1.

Friday, March 4:

  • No. 8 Providence vs. No. 9 Georgetown at 11 a.m.
  • No. 7 St. John’s vs. No. 10 Xavier at 1:30 p.m.
  • No. 6 Seton Hall vs. No. 11 Butler at 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 5:

  • No. 1 UConn vs. TBD at 12 p.m. on FS1
  • No. 4 DePaul vs. No. 5 Marquette at 2:30 p.m. on FS2
  • No. 2 Villanova vs. TBD at 7 p.m. on FS2
  • No. 3 Creighton vs. TBD at 9:30 p.m. on FS2

Sunday, March 6:

  • Semifinals – Game 1 at 3 p.m.
  • Semifinals – Game 2 at 5:30 p.m.

Monday, March 7:

  • Championship game at 8 p.m.